?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Montgomery High School Drama [entries|friends|calendar]
Montgomery Drama Kids

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

Epiphany [23 Jan 2006|11:13pm]

caleb_64
[ mood | indescribable ]

I just realized that i am lucky to have known all of you and i wish i could be around you all more but i also realized that if this move to tennessee doesn't kill me it'll just prepare me for life....I hate the idea of moving but once i do i'll make new friends and a new life for myself i am excited to start anew and get all of my shit together i hate saying this but i am glad to be leaving some of you behind not because i don't like you but because i like you too much for my own good i have been dealing with a lot lately but that won't stop me hell this move could give me a chance for "GOOD CALEB" to come back out
i will miss you all a great deal but i'll get over it......
Lately i have been drifting away from you all and that is very disconcerting to me but i know it's for the best i will continue to sing and act and i will work on my people skills with a completely opposite culture and i will stay in touch with those of you who i believe will come back into my life later on i am trying to figure out what to do about college cause i've ultimately fucked myself 800times over with grades but i'll do something about it
if you notice i'm stressed and frazzled don't worry it's just me dealing with way too much than i should be but it's my choice cause if i wasn't always busy i would never get anything done!!!!!!!!
I can't wait to get out of California and into a completely different culture and lifestyle(well not so much on the lifestyle)

2 shabooyad their way outta rollcall

congrats! [08 Sep 2005|06:28pm]

rubberducky214
yay for the officers of drama. good... voting? haha. twasnt hard. but yeah. a little praise for people (meaning everyone besides me.) umm.. lets see if i can remember. Maddie: pres. Quinnavere: vice-pres. (ummm this might be switched around. but yeah) Jon: secretary. Laney: trasurer. and then Coop and Rosie: clerks (aka historians)

so um yeah. lotsa singing in Christmas Carol. and lotsa people looking like they'll try out for the musical. er.. about that. haha. but yeah. i realise no ones posted in this in a while. so it is now my turn! as i should be the co-moderator of this thing. nothing much else to say. but congrats. see ya'll in drama tomorrow? hokay.
rollcall

MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM. THE SEQUEL! [02 Jul 2005|10:02pm]

logan_wolverine
[ mood | Haha. I like that pic. ]

Once upon a time, in the magical land of the fairies, there was the ultimate fairy king.
Now, this fairy king was ultimate, because he was freaking loaded.
He had mountains and mountains of gold, which he used for plasic surgery on his trophy wives, and munitions for the war against the gnomes.
The king's name was Oberon, but he like people to just call him "O" becuase it sounded sexual.
One warm day, the king looked in the mirror, and was temporarily hypnotized by his rippling, bulging muscles.
"Wow! I'm sexy!" He thought.
Thats when is first trophy wife, Dewdrop came in.
"OBERON!!!!!" She screamed "MY COLLAGEN INJECTIONS ARE LEAKING!"
O spun around, and looked at the once plasticine woman.
Her lips were flaccid, and there was white stuff dripping out holes in her cheeks.
"MY GOD ON A CRACKER!" The king screamed. "ITS HIDEOUS!"
"WELL MAYBE IF YOU DIDN'T CHEAP OUT ON THE SURGERY!!" Dewdrop screamed back.
That comment pushed O off the deep end.
"I'M NOT CHEAP!" HE bellowed, as he pulled a Flame thrower out of one of his muscles.
Dewdrop screamed as Oberon lit her on fire.
"DAMMIT! THAT FUEL COST ME THIRTY CEN- I mean.... It's time the fire put out YOU, you..... water....droplet...." He yelled, as a cool action phrase.

Later that day, O was walking around the forest, looking for those damn gnomes.
He had to kill them.
"OBIE!!!" Screamed a voice.
It was Buttercup, another one of his trophy wives.
"WHY DO I HAVE THE SAME NAME AS A POWERPUFF GIRL!?!"
Then Mojo Jojo came, and ate her head.

"OBERON!!!!" Screamed a voice, as Oberon was shaving.
This one startled him so bad that he cut himself rather badly, and blood flew into his eye.
"AACK!!! ITS ALL RED!!!!" Oberon screamed.
"Oh yeah, getting blood in your eye is a horrible thing" Said Cobweb Sarcastically. "Look at this!" She yelled. "There's Flies caught in my wings! You said they were fly-proof!!"
So Oberon Killed her for being a bitch.

Moth, ANOTHER one of his wives, was floating around the wood, and got attracted to a bright blue light.
ZZZZZZZAAAAPPPPP.
She died from a bug-zapper wound.

At lunch time, Oberon was making a burger.
"Oberon!!!" screamed Mustardseed. "Can you make me a sandwich too?"
"Sure! Come in here and tell me what you want!" He yelled back.
As she walked into the room, she saw that he was putting mustard on his burger.
"YOURE EATING MY BABY!!" She screamed, and slapped him across the face.
Oberon stabbed her with the kitchen knife, and spread her on the burger too. She was the best mustard he ever had.

"Oberon!" Yelled Peaseblossom.
"What the fuck is a Pease Blossom?" O wondered, so her shot her with a 12-gauge, out of sheer confusion.


Then, as he was brushing his teeth to go to bed, Titania walked in.
"So. Where are all the fairies?" She asked.
"They're..... eating out tonight....." He replied.
"Eating out hunh?.... They didn't leave me a message...." She said, suspiscious of O.
"....Yup...."





Then the weird-ass Gollum-esque Elf blew up the world, out of sheer boredom.


This whole time, the humans are having a massive orgy.

rollcall

BACKSTAGE PICTURES FROM MSND!!! [07 Jun 2005|08:40pm]

silentmusik
[ mood | bouncy ]

MEGAN!!! Here's that pic, FINALLY!


Don't you it? I do!

MORECollapse )
1 shabooyad their way outta rollcall

THE SECRET IS IN!!! [25 May 2005|06:19pm]

m_mcgregor16
[ mood | im not telling my mood! ]

i know who is in the class 4 a christmas carol!!! AND I CANT TELL ANYONE..... not even MISCHA!!! i want to so bad... but i wont! dont ask me..... thats like dangeling a ham in front of a hungry jew. im not going to say whether im happy or sad. it'll be posted tuesday and you will find out then! coop knows 2!! i think she has a better chance of keeping it secret than i do. but i WONT TELL DAMNIT!!

6 shabooyad their way outta rollcall

Two Many Directors! [25 Apr 2005|11:54am]

steffieface
[ mood | bored ]

So today we are supposed to run the entire play today and I don't know how that's going to happen because I doubt people will be back from Oregon. I don't think there is enough organization in this play. It is waaaay too hard with two directors and I've come to like Heather more than Mrs. Matzen. Ok yeah just wanted to share my frustrations.

rollcall

So Megan wants us to write in here more... [22 Apr 2005|06:50pm]

silentmusik
...and I just remembered news!

It doesn't affect the seniors but here it is: Schloemp will not be directing any more plays.

Sadness, I know. So you can just disregard that list of plays he was considering that I posted. I know it's really sad. Just stop thinking about it!

On a better note, I'm going to be doing makeup for three of the MSND fairies, one of them being Maddie! I have NO IDEA how the play is going to turn out at all since I haven't seen any of the rehearsals, set pieces, or costumes.

How is the fairies' makeup going to look? Is it going to be really fantastical and colorful or natural cept with glitter? I want it to be BRIGHT. MAC has inspired me.
5 shabooyad their way outta rollcall

[22 Apr 2005|05:24pm]

logan_wolverine
I'm taking a page out of megan's book, and I'm posting my thoughts on MSND.
I think it's gonna turn out well, but i think Mazzen's views of what she wants on the stage is unrealistic, she wants too much. The costumes will be pretty cool though, my elf costume is actually, pretty good. It vaguely reminds me of Link, from Legend of Zelda.
I'm not worried about making a profit, cuz I know we will.
rollcall

A head's up [21 Feb 2005|08:21pm]

silentmusik
[ mood | bouncy ]

Here is a list of the plays that Mr. Schloemp is looking at for next year!

A Doll's House by Henrik Ibsen (adaptations by Frank McGuinness or Michael Meyer)

The Foreigner by Larry Shue (ROSIE!!!)

The Kentucky Cycle by Robert Schenkkan

Lemon Sky by Lanford Wilson

Marvin's Room by Scott McPherson

The Nerd by Larry Sue

Reckless by Craig Lucas

Steel Magnolias by Robert Harling

Talley's Folley by Lanford Wilson

You Can't Take It With You by Moss Hart & George S. Kaufman

1 shabooyad their way outta rollcall

hey first time i've updated at school [10 Jan 2005|02:01pm]

oreochick707
[ mood | accomplished ]

yay! I'm here in the APTC and yea i have to CD Khouansiva made me and i love it sooo much! Thanks Hun!!! yay and i don't really know what other people are doing but i'm sure it's really...interesting...yea welll i figured I'd try to keep up with those oh so interesting entries in here. Yea okay im gonna go now....ttyl
~Anna

rollcall

[09 Jan 2005|09:37am]

caleb_64
[ mood | blank ]

god yesterday was sooooo long 12 hours of LOTR!!!!


Pippin

Pippin Took

If I were a character in The Lord of the Rings, I would be Pippin, Hobbit, heir of the Old Took and a friend of Frodo's.

In the movie, I am played by Billy Boyd.

Who would you be?
Zovakware Lord of the Rings Test with Perseus Web Survey Software

1 shabooyad their way outta rollcall

bored again [02 Jan 2005|03:51pm]

caleb_64
[ mood | awake ]

wow i went to sarah's for new years it wasn't awesome but it was fun but it's amazing how much fun you can have with no alchohol and 10 freshman 5 sophmores and a senior not to mention i just got 22hrs of sleep.

You scored as George Harrison. You are George Harrison, the quiet Beatle. You don't like all the lime-light for too long, and were the first of the band mates to walk out when it all got to be too much, though you came back a few days later. You wrote very few songs in the early days of Beatlmania, but managed to have your own career after the Beatles were no more.

</td>

George Harrison

90%

Ringo Starr

60%

Paul McCartney

45%

John Lennon

45%

Which Beatles Member Are You?
created with QuizFarm.com
2 shabooyad their way outta rollcall

OMG!! [31 Dec 2004|10:21am]

caleb_64
[ mood | amused ]

Hooligan Bear
Hooligan Bear


Which Dysfunctional Care Bear Are You?
brought to you by Quizilla



How freaking funny is this me the crazy IRISHMAN

rollcall

aaaaaaarrrrrrrggggggggggg!!!!!! [24 Dec 2004|02:27pm]

caleb_64
[ mood | damn christmas shopping ]

I'm going crazy cleanining all day and tomarrow we just make a mess and clean again after opening presents aaahhh going crazy ooh i said that all ready but anyway i was shopping all day yesterday and i only got gifts for 6 people, Sarah gave me a beatles cd and i gave her incense,an inscence holder and a glass star lanten that she freakin loved but got to get back to dun dun dun "WRAPPING!!!!!!" by the way sorry i was late to Copperfields i thought my shift was at 11pm but anywho Merry X-Mas, Happy Hollidays

Ciao, Salut, GOODBYE

rollcall

In Drama Prod [15 Dec 2004|02:30am]

caleb_64
[ mood | artistic ]

Your Star Wars Masturbation Method Is:
Performing the Jedi Hand Trick


1 shabooyad their way outta rollcall

much love playa [13 Dec 2004|07:57pm]

rubberducky214
[ mood | bouncy ]

im sad the play's over, but it was time. i was so happy that everyone did FABULOUS today! it was so awsome. my note to everyone: Break a leg tomorrow at readings., and remember. Have Fun!

much love

rollcall

"Let's Do The Time Warp Again" [13 Dec 2004|07:58am]

caleb_64
[ mood | silly ]

God i've become a quiz lover i've taken dozens



Rocky Horror Picture Show Sex Finder
by BohemianBitch
Name
Your Pleasure GiverColumbia
Number of Times You Do the Deed5
LocationOn the stairs
Quiz created with MemeGen!
rollcall

Good luck fairy dust for you all [13 Dec 2004|12:07am]

silentmusik
[ mood | bouncy ]

You all probably won't read this until after the audition, but

BREAK A LEG, EVERYONE!!!


I'm very excited and can't wait to see what parts you all get! Good luck to everyone!
rollcall

i love this quiz [12 Dec 2004|09:50am]

caleb_64
[ mood | amused ]

Which Napoleon Dynamite Character are You? by MemeMoose
Username
Favorite Color
Amount of times you have seen the movie
You areKip
Your future career isA professional cow-killer
Quote that sums up your life"Do the chickens have large talons?"
Overall coolness factor: 83%
Quiz created with MemeGen!
rollcall

Lessons for Life? [11 Dec 2004|12:23pm]

magnolia619
[ mood | bouncy ]

I learned a few things from the Children's Hour experience.

1.) I will never have anal sex.
2.) I won't ever accuse someone of something without absolute first hand proof.

2 shabooyad their way outta rollcall

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]